WEB LOGO-Serving the Community-2

 

Advance Division Standing    Novice 2 Division Standing    Novice 1 Division Standing

2013 bowling league AD-3

 
         
The KAPAMILYA CUP-FALCONN BOWLING LEAGUE is one of the major annual sports projects being undertaken by the Filipino Amateur League of Connecticut otherwise known as FALConn. An organization founded in 2009 by a group of Filipino-Americans in Greenwich-Stamford Connecticut, primarily to organize sports leagues, to do charity works, to promote a healthy lifestyle, to build friendships and camaraderie, to preserve Filipino culture and traditions, and to unite the Fil-Am community.
2013 HAIYAN-KC6-BOWLING5-3champions  
 
Registration Form | Waiver | Ground Rules | Advance Division Standing  Novice 2 Div Standing  Novice 1 Div Standing

 

bowling2013-schedule
 

PLEASE TAKE NOTE OF THE FOLLOWING CHANGES IN SCHEDULES;

NOV. 10 - 11TH WK - REGULAR BOWLING
NOV.17 - 12TH WK - POSITION WEEK
NOV. 24 - 13TH WK - REGULAR BOWLING
DEC.1 - NO BOWLING
DEC.8 - 14TH WK - LAST POSITION WEEK (ONLY REGULAR BOWLERS NO EXCEPTION)
DEC. 15 - 15TH WK - CHAMPIONSHIP WEEK(ONLY REGULAR BOWLERS NO EXCEPTION).

 

TEAM STANDINGS

advance

 

Advance Division Standing

Average: 150 Above

novice2

 

Novice 2 Div Standing

Average: 140 Below

novice1

 

Novice 1 Div Standing

Average: 120 Below

 

2013 bowling league AD-4

Click Here

 

STAR BOWLERS 2013
herberttan-480x680 sinniamagtibay-480x680 mikedavid-480x680 minobla-480x680 danny-480x680
Season High Score-Men
278-Herbert Tan
Advance Division-Wk2
Tan Law
 
 
Season High Score-Women
212-Sinnia Magtibay
Advance Division-Wk2
Power Bowlers 
Season High Score-Men
286-Mike David
Novice 2 Division-Wk2
Rebels
 Season High Score-Women
201-Marie Ninobla
Novice 2 Division-Wk2
Rebels
Season High Ave.-Men
180.17-Danny Andres
Novice 2 Division-Wk2
DDLR at Ako
edithabille-480x680 buddy 480x680 myrene-480x680 madelleneabille-480x680
 Season High Ave.-Women
193-Edith Abille
Novice 2 Division-Wk2
Hot Shots
 Season High Ave|Scr.-Men
165|199-Buddy Quijano
Novice 1 Division-Wk2
Chick AHoy
Season High Score-Women
177-Myrene Bunquin
Novice 1 Division-Wk2
Chick Ahoy
Season High Ave.-Women
142.17-Madaline Abille
Novice 1 Division-Wk2
Chick Ahoy 
 

Photo Gallery
IMG 6619 IMG 6965 buddy crowd
Week 1 - Opening | Sep 8  Week 2 -Sep 15

 
Please visit also our Facebook account for more pictures 
 
FINAL TEAM LINE UP
ADVANCE DIVISION  NOVICE DIVISION 2  NOVICE DIVISION 1

 

1.D'SMASHER 
TORQUOISE GREEN JUNIOR AHAT
JOHN MALAGISI
RELYN CONSIGNA
JERRY TAMSI
OFELIA QUIJANO

 

2.POWER BOWL 
ROYAL BLUE CALOY MAGTIBAY
SINNIA MAGTIBAY
ARIEL MAGTIBAY
BERNARD CAPUNO
TONIPET MAGTIBAY
ELDRIDGE MAGTIBAY

 

3.ROBORATZ 
AQUA BLUE BRYAN SY
RONNIE CANLAS
BARBARA MAGTIBAY
BRYAN UY
MANUEL SY

 

4.WBFAA 
RED NITA BELTRAN
JOEL VILLAR
JOJIE BYRNOS
CESAR DUMLAO
DANNY TOLENTINO JR.

 

5.WILD CARD 
BLACK JEROME MEDINA
KYLE MEDINA
ISABEL LANIP
CAMERON FARROW

 

6.TAGASTRIKE 
NAVY BLUE TEDDY ABILLE
MARK ABILLE
GABBY ABILLE
DERRICK de GUZMAN

 

7. UNPREDICTABLE 
PINK PHILIP AGULAY
CLAIRE AGULAY
MICHAEL BUNQUIN
JOSEPH CONCEPCION

 

8. TDC FARM 
GREY TEDDY DECHAVEZ
HILDA GALOLO
GARY CORPUZ
MARC MAGMANLAC

 

9. PET VALU 
SKY BLUE ERLE GERANGAYA
CARLO ACERVIDA
REY ALEJANDRINO
COCO JOSEF
ART MACAPAGAL
REY SMART

10. TAN LAW 
YELLOW GOLD HERBERT TAN
SUSAN TAN
REBECCA TAN
ROBERT LAMBINO
TANIE LAMBINO
STEVE GROARK

 

1. REBELS 
RED RICHARD NAEL
JACOB ERFE
MICHAEL DAVID
MARIE NINOBLA

 

2. GUTTER LOVERS 
BLUE PRINCESS ERFE
NERIZA MAGTANGOB
RASELLE ERFE
MIMAW CRUZ

 

3. STRYKERS 
PINK ERIK RICALDE
CEDRICK RICALDE
KATRINA RICALDE
REX RICALDE
SALLY RICALDE
NOBY JARAMILLO

 

4. HINUNDAYAN EAGLE 
DARK GREEN ANNA GRACE SEROJALES
MARCELITO SEROJALES
AIMEE CABELLO
WAWAY CABELLO
NERIA BACLAYON

 

5. ALLEY BABA 
LEMON YELLOW FRANCIS GUZELLO
MERLI DAVID
ELA GUZELLO
JHUN FAJARDO
CLARENCE CRUZ

 

6. DDLR at Ako 
GREEN DANNY ANDRES
DELITA ANDRES
LORI FAJARDO
RUFFA MANONGSONG
RAY INEZ

 

7. PHIL. EAGLES 
YELLOW GOLD ELENA BOHLINGER
DULCE WEINGOZ
NERIO PEQUENO
GLORIA PEQUENO
WILLIE RUIZ
MICHAEL JIRABAN

8. KOL M BANG 
ORANGE JEAN GUIANG
LILET ABUBO
VIRGIE TAMSI
CHARITO MAGDADARO

 

9. KIDDOS 
BLACK MAXINE CRUZ PETATE
ERIKA RICALDE
ADRIEN ALEJANDRINO
GEVIN LUZ

 

10. HOTSHOTS 
LIGHT GREEN SHEILLA ABILLE
EDITH ABILLE
PATRICIA ABILLE
ELMER PACIA
DEXTER DEFIESTA

 


11. CHICKS AHOY! 
BROWN MYRENE BUNQUIN
SARAH GAYONA
MADELINE ABILLE
BUDDY QUIJANO
CHEENO GARCIA

 

12. OSAKA 
FUSCHIA MELANIE RODA
LOTA YAMASHITA
MILA REVILLA
SHIRLEY NAVA

 

13. AMATEURS 
WHITE LYN CRUZ
MARYANN DOROTHY
KARL
RAFAEL
VANGIE FREEMAN

 

14. PET VALU 
MAROON KAREN HEINTZELMAN
PJ CASTANEDA
KENNETH HEINTZELMAN
JESSE ACERVIDA
PHILIP CASTANEDA
JOY HEINTZELMAN

 

15.STAMFORD LADIES 
PURPLE MARITES CALVAR
ROSE WIUCK
JOSEFINA INFANTE
LIZIEL
LITO CALVAR

16. THUNDERBOWLERS 
MINT GREEN JOYCE BILEY
JANE GARCIA
POMPOY ESPERANZA
JOSH BILEY
BING RAGUDOS

 
 
For more information, Please contact the following Commissioners:
Philip Agulay - Chair Ariel Magtibay - 2035543670
Ela Guzzello - 2033317421 Decca Calvar - 2035507590
Elizabeth Facundo - 2032533054 Sinnia Magtibay - 2038320932