WEB LOGO-Serving the Community-2

Basketball 2018

KABAYAN CUP 10 PLAYER OF THE WEEK2 RYAN JASON B

The Kabayan Cup All-Filipino Conference is one of the major annual sports project being undertaken by the Filipino Amateur League of Connecticut otherwise known as FALConn. An organization founded in 2009 by a group of Filipino-Americans based in Connecticut, primarily to organize leagues and tournaments as a recreation for families, to do charitable works, to promote a healthy lifestyle through various sports, to build friendships with one another, to preserve Filipino culture and traditions through sports and to strengthen the Filipino-American community in Connecticut and its neighboring states.

REGISTRATION  |  RELEASE,WAIVER, AND ASSUMPTION OF RISK  | GROUND RULES

NO GAMES ON APRIL 15, 2018!!!

GAME SCHEDULE 18UP DIVISION   FOGEX DIVISION
Venue Time Season Game# SR MATCH   Time Season Game# FX MATCH
Sunday, March 18, 2018 12P                
St. Michael Gym 1P Rnd 1 101 NOSAJ-40 vs ROTEKS-72   2P Rnd 1 201 LAPU-LAPU-53 vs MABINI-46
  3P   102 LABUYO-38 vs BALLERZ-35   4P   202 RIZAL-34 vs DEL PILAR-30
  5P   103 COMPUCARE-67 vs RCREW-36   6P   203 JACINTO-48 vs BONIFACIO-28
  7P   104 PAREKOY-42 vs BUCKETS-46         AGUINALDO
                   
Sunday, March 25, 2018 1:45P Rnd 2 105 COMPUCARE vs NOSAJ   12:45P Rnd 2 204 AGUINALDO vs BONIFACIO
St. Michael Gym 3:45P   106 BALLERZ vs ROTEKS   2:45P   205 LAPU-LAPU vs JACINTO
  5:45P   107 RCREW vs BUCKETS   4:45P   206 RIZAL vs MABINI
  6:45P   108 LABUYO vs PAREKOY         DEL PILAR
                   
Sunday, April 08, 2018 12:45P Rnd 3 109 BUCKETS vs LABUYO   1:45P Rnd 3 207 DEL PILAR vs BONIFACIO
St. Michael Gym 2:45P   110 NOSAJ vs BALLERZ   3:45P   208 LAPU-LAPU vs RIZAL
  4:45P   111 ROTEKS vs RCREW   5:45P   209 AGUINALDO vs JACINTO
  6:45P   112 PAREKOY vs COMPUCARE         MABINI
                   
Sunday, April 15, 2018                  
NO GAMES                  
NO GAMES                  
NO GAMES                  
NO GAMES                  
                   
Sunday, April 22, 2018 3P Rnd 4 113 ROTEKS vs PAREKOY   3P Rnd 4 210 BONIFACIO vs MABINI
Greenwich High School 4P   114 RCREW vs NOSAJ   4P   211 DEL PILAR vs JACINTO
10 Hillside Rd, Greenwich 5P   115 LABUYO vs COMPUCARE   5P   212 LAPU-LAPU vs AGUINALDO
CT 06830 6P   116 BUCKETS vs BALLERZ         RIZAL
        OPEN DIV IN GYM A         FOGEX IN GYM B
                   
Sunday, April 29, 2018 3P Rnd 5 117 BALLERZ vs COMPUCARE   3P Rnd 5 213 BONIFACIO vs RIZAL
Greenwich High School 4P   118 NOSAJ vs LABUYO   4P   214 MABINI vs JACINTO
10 Hillside Rd, Greenwich 5P   119 PAREKOY vs RCREW   5P   215 DEL PILAR vs AGUINALDO
CT 06830 6P   120 BUCKETS vs ROTEKS         LAPU-LAPU
        OPEN DIV IN GYM A         FOGEX IN GYM B
                   
Sunday, May 6, 2018 3P Rnd 6 121 NOSAJ vs PAREKOY   3P Rnd 6 216 LAPU-LAPU vs DEL PILAR
Greenwich High School 4P   122 RCREW vs BALLERZ   4P   217 MABINI vs AGUINALDO
10 Hillside Rd, Greenwich 5P   123 LABUYO vs ROTEKS   5P   218 JACINTO vs RIZAL
CT 06830 6P   124 COMPUCARE vs BUCKETS         BONIFACIO
        OPEN DIV IN GYM A         FOGEX IN GYM B
                   
Sunday, May 13, 2018 12:45P Rnd 7 125 ROTEKS vs COMPUCARE   1:45P Rnd 7 219 LAPU-LAPU vs BONIFACIO
St. Michael Gym 2:45P   126 BUCKETS vs NOSAJ   3:45P   220 RIZAL vs AGUINALDO
  4:45P   127 BALLERZ vs PAREKOY   5:45P   221 MABINI vs DEL PILAR
  6:45P   128 RCREW vs LABUYO         JACINTO
                   
Sunday, May 20, 2018 1:45P QF 129 T1 vs T4   12:45P QF 222 T1 vs T4
St. Michael Gym 3:45P   130 T2 vs T3   2:45P   223 T2 vs T3
                   
                   
Sunday, June 10, 2018 1:45P 2nd Pl 131 L129-L130   12:45P 2nd Pl 224 L129-L130
St. Michael Gym 3:45P Champ 132 W129-W130   2:45P Champ 225 W129-W130
                   
                   

TeamStandingwk3

REGISTRATION  |  RELEASE,WAIVER, AND ASSUMPTION OF RISK  | GROUND RULES


KABAYANCUP10 2018 muse