WEB LOGO-Serving the Community-2

Bowling VII 2015

The KAPAMILYA CUP-FALCONN BOWLING LEAGUE is one of the major annual sports project being undertaken by the Filipino Amateur League of Connecticut otherwise known as FALConn. An organization founded in 2009 by a group of Filipino-Americans based in Connecticut, primarily to organize leagues and tournaments as a recreation for families, to promote a healthy lifestyle through various sports, to build friendships with one another, to preserve Filipino culture and traditions through sports and to strengthen the Fil-Am community.

 

bowlbasketlando800x300

August 9, 2015 Sunday 10:00 AM - Opening

NUTMEG BOWL OF FAIRFIELD, 802 Villa Ave, Fairfield, CT 06825

 Registration Form  | Ground Rules  | Waiver 

GAME RESULTS | TEAM RANKING | SCORING LEADERS 

(Click division on the table below)

AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC
09 - Adv,  Nov2,  Nov1 13 - Adv,  Nov2,  Nov1 04 - Adv,  Nov2,  Nov1 01 - Adv,  Nov2,  Nov1 06 - Adv,  Nov2,  Nov1
23 - Adv,  Nov2,  Nov1 20 - Adv,  Nov2,  Nov1 11 - Adv,  Nov2,  Nov1 08 - Adv,  Nov2,  Nov1 13 - Adv,  Nov2,  Nov1
30 - Adv,  Nov2,  Nov1 27 - Adv,  Nov2,  Nov1 18 - Adv,  Nov2,  Nov1 15 - Adv,  Nov2,  Nov1
25 - Adv,  Nov2,  Nov1 22 - Adv,  Nov2,  Nov1

 

bowling2015 playoffs 900x

PERFECT SCORE - 300

dante 528x dante 660x
DANTE CAPUNO Watch the video
Scored 300 on Nov. 8, 2015 Video 2 
Highest Score
Advance Division

INDIVIDUAL HIGH AVERAGES  

Bowling2015stars-11-bernard  sinniamagtibay-480x680  Bowling2015stars-01-joseph  Bowling2015stars-10-monica  jun alaba-48x636  Bowling2015stars-02
 BERNARDO CAPUNO SINNIA MAGTIBAY  JOSEPH CONCEPCION MONICA MONTANEZ  JUDE ALABA  LYDIA TORRES 
205.33 - Men  161.53 - Women 185.47 - Men  147.89 - Women  138.94 - Men  132.07 - Women 
Highest Average  Highest Average Highest Average   Highest Average Highest Average  Highest Average 
Advance Division  Advance Division Novice 2 Division   Novice 2 Division Novice 1 Division  Novice 1 Division 
 

SCHEDULE OF GAMES

AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC
09 - Sun, Opening 13 - Sun, Position 04 - Sun 01 - Sun 06 - Sun,Semi, Position
16 - Sun, NO GAME 06 - Sun, NO GAME 11 - Sun, Position 08 - Sun, Position 13 - Sun, Finals
23 - Sun 20 - Sun 18 - Sun 15 - Sun
30 - Sun  27 - Sun 25 - Sun 22 - Sun

 

TEAMS & DIVISIONS

NOVICE 1 (Beginner)  NOVICE 2 (Ave. 140 up)  ADVANCE (Ave. 160 up)  
Arbonne Hot Shot D' Agulays D' Smashers
Team Stamford Strykers Tan Law Team Rebels
FWCC Phil. Eagles Roboratz Just For Fun
Lucky Shot Alley Gator Megabowl Team 9
Lucky Strike HOGAS Tagastrike
  Team Bosozoku  
  Trocio Law Firm
Pin Squad
B'JAMS
Alley Baba

 

ROSTERS

Advance Division

advroster

Novice 2 Division

nov2

Novice 1 Division

nov1