WEB LOGO-Serving the Community-2

Volleyball 2014 Standings

 

LEAGUE STANDINGS

FINALS: JULY 27
ADVANCE INTERMEDIATE CO-ED FOGEX
4:00 PM 3:00 PM 2:00 PM 1:00 PM
M15 M15 M22 Exibition Game Only
REMODO vs LABUYO AMATEURS vs UNDERDOGS PHIL EAGLE vs BOOM PANES FALADS GAME 2
SEMI-FINALS: JULY 20
ADVANCE INTERMEDIATE CO-ED FOGEX
4:30 PM 4:30 PM 6:30 PM
M13 M13 M19
REMODO vs FAMBAM AMATEURS vs FILLERS PHIL EAGLES vs FAMBAM
5:30 PM 5:30 PM 7:30 PM 7:30 PM
M14 M14 M20 Exibition Game Only
LABUYO vs TROCIO ANGELS vs UNDERDOGS BOOM PANES vs SIDE OUT FALADS GAME 1
6:30 PM
M21 (FOR 5TH PLACE)
TAN LAW vs ROYALISTA
REGULAR SEASON: JUNE 1 - JULY 13
22-Jun 22-Jun 22-Jun 22-Jun 22-Jun 29-Jun 29-Jun 29-Jun 29-Jun 29-Jun 13-Jul 13-Jul 13-Jul 13-Jul 13-Jul
R2-W4 R2-W4 R2-W4 R2-W4 R2-W4 R2-W5 R2-W5 R2-W5 R2-W5 R2-W5 R2-W6 R2-W6 R2-W6 R2-W6 R2-W6
WOMEN W L TPL TPW APS Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 PL PW Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 PL PW Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 PL PW
ADVANCE
REMODO 6 0 11 193 25.0 25 25 25 0 50 25 25 25 0 42 25 25 25 0 8
LABUYO 4 2 19 173 23.9 25 25 25 0 52 25 25 25 0 33 22 22 23 8 0
TROCIO 1 5 189 79 11.3 9 11 5 50 0 15 12 15 33 0 20 12 25 18 4
FAMBAM 1 5 244 18 14.1 7 7 9 52 0 9 14 10 42 0 25 25 21 4 18
INTERMEDIATE
AMATEURS 6 0 14 172 24.2 25 25 25 0 49 25 17 25 8 4 25 25 25 0 26
ANGELS 4 2 40 134 22.8 11 25 25 14 8 23 25 23 4 8 25 25 25 0 75
UNDERDOGS 1 5 85 41 20.1 25 21 17 8 14 25 23 23 4 10 22 13 14 26 0
FILLERS 1 5 220 12 12.8 3 8 15 49 0 15 25 25 10 4 0 0 0 75 0
CO-ED
PHIL EAGLES 6 0 4 235 24.2 25 25 25 0 64 25 25 25 0 45 25 25 25 0 34
BOOM PANES 5 1 20 114 23.4 25 25 25 0 32 25 25 25 0 13 25 25 25 0 18
SIDE OUT 3 3 32 85 21.8 26 25 24 3 3 25 25 17 8 17 25 17 25 8 14
FAMBAM 3 3 86 38 19.9 27 22 26 3 3 17 22 23 13 0 18 25 18 14 8
TAN LAW 1 5 147 22 14.0 7 3 1 64 0 18 15 25 17 8 21 14 22 18 0
ROYALISTA 0 6 184 0 13.7 14 15 14 32 0 11 5 14 45 0 5 12 14 34 0
1-Jun 1-Jun 1-Jun 1-Jun 1-Jun 8-Jun 8-Jun 8-Jun 8-Jun 8-Jun 15-Jun 15-Jun 15-Jun 15-Jun 15-Jun
R1-W1 R1-W1 R1-W1 R1-W1 R1-W1 R1-W2 R1-W2 R1-W2 RD1-W2 R1-W2 R1-W3 R1-W3 R1-W3 R1-W3 R1-W3
WOMEN W L TPL TPW APS Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 PL PW Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 PL PW Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 PL PW
ADVANCE
REMODO 3 0 11 93 23.8 25 25 25 0 40 25 25 25 0 42 14 25 25 11 11
LABUYO 2 1 11 88 23.8 25 25 25 0 29 25 25 25 0 48 25 23 16 11 11
FAMBAM 0 3 146 0 8.8 10 19 17 29 0 14 13 6 42 0 0 0 0 75 0
TROCIO 1 2 88 75 15.2 15 14 6 40 0 10 4 13 48 0 25 25 25 0 75
INTERMEDIATE
AMATEURS 3 0 6 93 24.3 25 25 25 0 46 25 25 19 6 22 25 25 25 0 25
ANGELS 2 1 22 43 22.6 25 25 25 0 14 13 15 25 22 6 25 25 25 0 23
UNDERDOGS 1 2 47 17 19.8 19 19 23 14 0 25 25 17 8 17 18 15 17 25 0
FILLERS 0 3 86 8 15.4 13 6 10 46 0 19 14 25 17 8 18 13 21 23 0
CO-ED
PHIL EAGLES 3 0 4 92 23.4 25 25 15 0 38 25 25 25 0 34 21 25 25 4 20
BOOM PANES 2 1 20 51 21.9 25 25 15 0 29 27 25 25 0 18 25 11 19 20 4
TAN LAW 1 2 48 14 18.8 20 16 0 29 0 25 25 25 0 14 19 14 25 19 0
FAMBAM 2 1 34 51 20.3 25 25 15 0 32 19 10 12 34 0 25 25 27 0 19
SIDE OUT 1 2 56 27 17.9 11 12 4 38 0 25 20 14 18 0 25 25 25 0 27
ROYALISTA 0 3 73 0 15.8 9 20 4 32 0 23 16 22 14 0 12 21 15 27 0

Volleyball 2014 League Format

 

LEAGUE FORMAT

LEAGUE FORMAT 2014-DBL-PLYOFFfinals-july20

Volleyball 2014 - Kapuso Cup 6

FALConn KAPUSO CUP Volleyball League is one of the major annual Fil-Am community sports events   being undertaken by the Filipino Amateur League in Connecticut, Inc., other known as FALConn.  The goals of this community league is to foster unity and friendship in the Filipino-American Community,  promote fitness and health,  develop life skill of the youth, preserve Filipino culture and traditions and to raise fund for charity works.

GAME SCHEDULEGROUND RULES  |  LEAGUE FORMAT  |   WAIVER  |  REGISTRATION  |  STANDING  |  PHOTOS

kapuso cup 6 playoffs-finals-900x

THE TEAMS

POWER PLAY DIVSION
volleyballfalconn2014team 04
volleyballfalconn2014team 15 volleyballfalconn2014team 03 volleyballfalconn2014team 14
INTERMEDIATE DIVISION 
volleyballfalconn2014team 12 volleyballfalconn2014team 10   volleyballfalconn2014team 11   TEAM LOGOS-2 - Copy
CO-ED DIVISION 
volleyballfalconn2014team 08 volleyballfalconn2014team 01   volleyballfalconn2014team 02   TEAM LOGOS-2-royalista - Copy
KAP6Team 11 KAP6Team 01    

 

The Commissioners 2014 

jerry rufa olan rosa
Jerry Tamsi Rufa Manongsong Olan de Jesus Rose Wituck

Volleyball 2014 Game Schedule

 

GAME SCHEDULE

Round Date Order Time Court Div Tm# Match Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Venue Remark
JUNE 1
1st Rnd-W1 June 1 1 3PM A CO-ED 1 TAN LAW 20 16 0 ECC
2 BOOM PANES 25 25  15 
1st Rnd-W1  June 1  3PM  B CO-ED  4 ROYALISTA  20  ECC  L
3 FAMBAM 25 25 15
1st Rnd-W1 June 1  3 4PM A CO-ED 5 SIDE OUT 11  12  ECC 
6 PHIL EAGLE 25  25  15 
1st Rnd-W1 June 1  4 4PM B POWER 1 REMODO 25  25  25  ECC 
2 TROCIO LAW 15  14 
1st Rnd-W1  June 1  5PM  A POWER  4 LABUYO  25  25  25  ECC 
3 FAMBAM 10 19 17
1st Rnd-W1 June 1  6 5PM B INTER 2 ANGELS 25  25  25  ECC 
1 UNDERDOGS 19 19  23 
1st Rnd-W1 June 1  7 6PM A INTER 3 FILLERS 13  10 ECC 
4 AMATEURS 25  25  25 
 JUNE  8
1st Rnd-W2 June 8
1 1PM A POWER LABUYO 25 25 25 ECC W
TROCIO 10 4 13 L
1st Rnd-W2 June 8  1PM  B POWER  REMODO  25 25 25 ECC  W
FAMBAM 14 13 6 L
1st Rnd-W2 June 8  3 2PM A INTER AMATEURS 25 25 19 ECC  W
ANGELS 13 15 25 L
1st Rnd-W2 June 8  4 2PM B INTER UNDERDOGS 25 25 17 ECC  W
3 FILLERS 19 14 25 L
1st Rnd-W2  June 8  3PM  A CO-ED  TAN LAW  25 25 25 ECC  W
ROYALISTA  23 16 22 L
1st Rnd-W2 June 8  6 3PM B CO-ED BOOM PANES  27 25 25 ECC  W
SIDE OUT  25 20 14 L
1st Rnd-W2 June 8  7 4PM A CO-ED FAMBAM  19 10 12 ECC  L
PHIL EAGLE  25 25 25 W
 JUNE  15
1st Rnd-W3 June 15
1 1PM A POWER 2 TROCIO LAW  25 25 25 ECC W
3 FAMBAM 0 0 0 L
1st Rnd-W3 June 15  1PM  B INTER 4 AMATEURS 25 25 25 ECC  W
1 UNDERDOGS 18 15 17 L
1st Rnd-W3 June 15  3 2PM A POWER LABUYO 25 23 16 ECC  L
REMODO 14 25 25 W
1st Rnd-W3 June 15  4 2PM B INTER 2 ANGELS 25 25 25 ECC  W
3 FILLERS 18 13 21 L
1st Rnd-W3  June 15  3PM  A CO-ED  TAN LAW  19 14 25 ECC  L
FAMBAM 25 25 27 W
1st Rnd-W3 June 15  6 3PM B CO-ED PHIL EAGLE  21 25 25 ECC  W
BOOM PANES 25 11 19 L
1st Rnd-W3 June 15  7 4PM A CO-ED 5 SIDE OUT 25 25 25 ECC  W
ROYALISTA 12 21 15 L
 JUNE  22
2nd Rnd-W4 June 22 1 1PM A POWER 2 TROCIO LAW ECC
REMODO
2nd Rnd-W4 June 22  1PM  B INTER 2 ANGELS ECC 
1 UNDERDOGS
2nd Rnd-W4 June 22  3 2PM A POWER 3 FAM BAM ECC 
4 LABUYO
2nd Rnd-W4 June 22  4 2PM B INTER 3 FILLERS ECC 
4 AMATEURS
1st Rnd-W4  June 22  3PM  A CO-ED  TAN LAW  ECC 
PHIL EAGLE
1st Rnd-W4 June 22  6 3PM B CO-ED SIDE OUT  ECC 
FAM BAM
1st Rnd-W4 June 22  7 4PM A CO-ED 4 ROYALISTA ECC 
BOOM PANES
 JUNE  29
2nd Rnd-W5 June 29 1 1PM A POWER 4 LABUYO ECC
2 TROCIO LAW
2nd Rnd-W5 June 29  1PM  B INTER 4 AMATEURS ECC 
2 ANGELS
2nd Rnd-W5 June 29  3 2PM A POWER 1 REMODO ECC 
3 FAMBAM
2nd Rnd-W5 June 29  4 2PM B INTER 1 UNDERDOGS ECC 
3 FILLERS
1st Rnd-W5  June 29  3PM  A CO-ED  TAN LAW  ECC 
SIDE OUT
1st Rnd-W5 June 29  6 3PM B CO-ED ROYALISTA  ECC 
PHIL EAGLE
1st Rnd-W5 June 29  7 4PM A CO-ED 2 BOOM PANES ECC 
FAMBAM
 JULY  13
2nd Rnd-W6 July 13  1 1PM A POWER LABUYO ECC
REMODO
2nd Rnd-W6 July 13  1PM  B INTER 4 AMATEURS ECC 
1 UNDERDOGS
2nd Rnd-W6 July 13  3 2PM A POWER 2 TROCIO LAW ECC 
3 FAMBAM
2nd Rnd-W6 July 13  4 2PM B INTER 2 ANGELS ECC 
3 FILLERS
July 13  3PM  A CO-ED  ECC 
July 13  6 3PM B CO-ED ECC 
July 13  7 4PM A CO-ED ECC 
 JULY  20
PLAYOFFS July 20  4:30 PM POWER RANK 1 ECC
RANK 4
PLAYOFFS July 20  4:30 PM INTER RANK 1 ECC
RANK 4
PLAYOFFS July 20  5:30 PM POWER RANK 2 ECC
RANK 3
PLAYOFFS July 20  5:30 PM INTER RANK 2 ECC
RANK 3
PLAYOFFS July 20  6:30 PM CO-ED RANK 1 ECC
RANK 4
PLAYOFFS July 20  6:30 PM CO-ED RANK 2 ECC
RANK 3
PLAYOFFS July 20  4:30 PM CO-ED RANK 5 ECC
RANK 6
 JUNE  27
FINALS July 27 1:00 PM CO-ED ECC
FINALS July 27 2:00 PM INTER ECC
FINALS July 27 3:00 PM POWER ECC