WEB LOGO-Serving the Community-2

Kapuso Cup 4

FALConn KAPUSO CUP 4 VOLLEYBALL LEAGUE 2012

BANNER-2012-640X137

Volleyball 2012

The 4th Annual FALConn Volleyball League - KAPUSO CUP 4

June 10 -August 5, 2012 Every Sunday at 2PM
Eastern Civic Center, Greenwich CT
St. Michael Gym, Greenwich CT

 

KAPUSOCUP4-2012-751X1002

 

The Kapuso Cup Volleyball League is one of the  major annual sports  project   being  undertaken  by  the Filipino Amateur League of   Connecticut   otherwise known as FALConn. An organization founded in 2008 by a group of Filipino-Americans   based in Connecticut,  primarily to organize    leagues and tournaments as a  recreation for families,  to promote a healthy lifestyle through various sports,   to build friendships with one another, to preserve Filipino culture and traditions through sports and to strengthen the Fil-Am community.

Form  | Waiver | Rules  | Format  |  Team  | Schedule  | 

falconn-volleyball-2012-07
falconn-volleyball-2012-12
falconn-volleyball-2012-14
falconn-volleyball-2012-18
falconn-volleyball-2012-20
falconn-volleyball-2012-26
falconn-volleyball-2012-27
falconn-volleyball-2012-32
falconn-volleyball-2012-34
falconn-volleyball-2012-36
falconn-volleyball-2012-38
falconn-volleyball-2012-40
falconn-volleyball-2012-42
falconn-volleyball-2012-44
falconn-volleyball-2012-46
falconn-volleyball-2012-50
falconn-volleyball-2012-51
img_1753
img_2425
img_3020-b
kapuso_cup_4_-STANDING-WEEK5
kapuso_cup_4_-STANDING-WEEK5-B
kapuso_cup_4_-STANDING-WEEK5-c

...more photos at facebook.com/falconnpinoy

 PLAYOFFS-2012-VOLLEYBALL-B

volleball 2012 teams-logos-800x

VOLLEYBALL STANDINGS 2012-0722

 

GAME SCHEDULE HEADING 

REGULAR SEASON GAMES SCHEDULE

WEEK 1 : JUNE 10
WOMEN
2:00 - 3:00 - Halo-Halo vs. Titans - court 1
3:00 - 4:00 - Amateurs vs.  Monarchs - court 1
3:00 - 4:00 - Angels vs. Divas - court 2
4:00 - 5:00 - Rebels vs. Eagle - court 1
5:00 - 6:00 - Maharlika vs. Roteks - court 1
6:00 - 7:00 - All- Stars vs. Eagles - court 1

MEN
2:00 - 3:00 - Rebels vs. Labuyo - court 2
4:00 - 5:00 - Roteks vs. Eagles - court 2
5:00 - 6:00 - Maharlika vs. Rejects - court 2

COED
6:00 - 7:00 - Bidako vs. Adobo - court 2
7:00 - 8:00 - Rebels vs. Maharlika - court 1

WEEK 2 : JUNE 17
WOMEN
2:00 - 3:00 - Amateurs vs. Titans - court 1
3:00 - 4:00 - Angels vs. Monarchs - court 1
4:00 - 5:00 - Rebels vs. Divas - court 1
4:00 - 5:00 - Maharlika vs. Eagles Ladies - court 2
5:00 - 6:00 - All-Stars vs. Roteks - court 1
6:00 - 7:00 - NYC Halo-Halo vs. Roteks - court 1

MEN
2:00 - 3:00 - Rebels vs. Rejects - court 2
3:00 - 4:00 - Roteks vs. Labuyo - court 2
5:00 - 6:00 - Maharlika vs. Eagles - court 2

COED
6:00 - 7:00 - Rebels vs. Bidako - court 2
7:00 - 8:00 - Adobo vs Maharlika - court 1

WEEK 3 : JUNE 24
WOMEN
2:00 - 3:00 - Angels vs. Titans - court 1
3:00 - 4:00 - NYC Halo-Halo vs. Eagles - court 1
3:00 - 4:00 - Amateurs vs. Roteks - court 2
4:00 - 5:00 - Maharlika vs. Divas - court 1
5:00 - 6:00 - Rebels vs. Monarchs - court 1
6:00 - 7:00 - All- Stars vs. Eagles - court 1

MEN
2:00 - 3:00 - Rebels vs. Eagles - court 2
4:00 - 5:00 - Maharlika vs. Labuyo - court 2
5:00 - 6:00 - Roteks vs. Rejects - court 2

COED
6:00 - 7:00 - Rebels vs. Adobo - court 2
7:00 - 8:00 - Bidako vs. Maharlika - court 1

WEEK 4: JULY 8
WOMEN
2:00 - 3:00 - All-Stars vs. Divas - court 1
3:00 - 4:00 - Rebels vs. Titans - court 1
3:00 - 4:00 - Maharlika vs. Monarchs - court 2
4:00 - 5:00 - Angels vs. Roteks - court 1
5:00 - 6:00 - Labuyo vs Divas - court 1
6:00 - 7:00 - Amateurs vs. Eagles - court 1

MEN
2:00 - 3:00 - Labuyo vs. Eagles - court 2
4:00 - 5:00 - Maharlika vs. Rejects - court 2
5:00 - 6:00 - Rebels vs. Roteks - court 2

COED 
6:00 - 7:00 - Rebels vs. Maharlika - court 2 
7:00 - 8:00 - Adobo vs. Bidako - court 1

WEEK 5: JULY 15
WOMEN
2:00 - 3:00 - Rebels vs. Roteks - court 1
3:00 - 4:00 - Labuyo vs. Monarchs - court 1
3:00 - 4:00 - Maharlika vs. Titans - court 2
4:00 - 5:00 - Amateurs vs. Divas - court 1
5:00 - 6:00 - All-Stars vs. Monarchs - court 1
6:00 - 7:00 - Angels vs. Eagles - court 1

MEN
2:00 - 3:00 - Labuyo vs. Rejects - court 2
4:00 - 5:00 - Roteks vs. Eagles - court 2
5:00 - 6:00 - Rebels vs. Maharlika - court 2

COED 
6:00 - 7:00 - Rebels vs. Bidako - court 2
7:00 - 8:00 - Adobo vs. Maharlika - court 1

WEEK 6: JULY 22
WOMEN
2:00 - 3:00 - Labuyo vs. Amateurs - court 1
3:00 - 4:00 - Angels vs. Rebels - court 1
4:00 - 5:00 - Maharlika vs. All-Stars - court 1

MEN
2:00 - 3:00 - Rebels vs. Labuyo - court 2
3:00 - 4-00 - Roteks vs. Maharlika - court 2
4:00 - 5:00 - Eagles vs. Rejects - court 2

COED
5:00 - 6:00 - Rebels vs. Adobo - court 1
5:00 - 6:00 - Bidako vs. Maharlika - court 2

 

 KAPUSO CUP 4-GAMEFORMAT-2012

volleyball format 2012-800x600

 

For more information, please contact the following Commissioners:

Mimaw Cruz - 2036838192
Alex Roda - 2039623151
Pete Tenorio - 2033089158
Olan de Jesus - 2035503077
Barbs Magtibay - 9148067665
Lota Yamashita
Emmy Garcia
Charmaine Pequeno

 

Volleyball 2012 (2)

The 4th Annual FALConn Volleyball League - KAPUSO CUP 4

June 10 -August 5, 2012 Every Sunday at 2PM
Eastern Civic Center, Greenwich CT
St. Michael Gym, Greenwich CT

 

 

 

The Kapuso Cup Volleyball League is one of the  major annual sports  project   being  undertaken  by  the Filipino Amateur League of   Connecticut   otherwise known as FALConn. An organization founded in 2008 by a group of Filipino-Americans   based in Connecticut,  primarily to organize    leagues and tournaments as a  recreation for families,  to promote a healthy lifestyle through various sports,   to build friendships with one another, to preserve Filipino culture and traditions through sports and to strengthen the Fil-Am community.

Form  | Waiver | Rules  | Format  |  Team  | Schedule  |  Standing

volleyball format 2012

 VOLLEYBALL 2010-CROPED

For more information, please contact the following Commissioners:

Mimaw Cruz - 2036838192
Alex Roda - 2039623151
Pete Tenorio - 2033089158
Olan de Jesus - 2035503077
Barbs Magtibay - 9148067665

 

Subcategories