WEB LOGO-Serving the Community-2

Basketball 2018

 

The Kabayan Cup All-Filipino Conference is one of the major annual sports project being undertaken by the Filipino Amateur League of Connecticut otherwise known as FALConn. An organization founded in 2009 by a group of Filipino-Americans based in Connecticut, primarily to organize leagues and tournaments as a recreation for families, to do charitable works, to promote a healthy lifestyle through various sports, to build friendships with one another, to preserve Filipino culture and traditions through sports and to strengthen the Filipino-American community in Connecticut and its neighboring states.

REGISTRATION  |  RELEASE,WAIVER, AND ASSUMPTION OF RISK  | GROUND RULES

TeamStandingwk7

NO GAMES ON MAY 6TH, 2018!

GAME SCHEDULE 18UP DIVISION   FOGEX DIVISION
Venue Time Season Game# SR MATCH   Time Season Game# FX MATCH
Sunday, March 18, 2018 12P                
St. Michael Gym 1P Rnd 1 101 NOSAJ-40 vs ROTEKS-72   2P Rnd 1 201 LAPU-LAPU-53 vs MABINI-46
  3P   102 LABUYO-38 vs BALLERZ-35   4P   202 RIZAL-34 vs DEL PILAR-30
  5P   103 COMPUCARE-67 vs RCREW-36   6P   203 JACINTO-48 vs BONIFACIO-28
  7P   104 PAREKOY-42 vs BUCKETS-46         AGUINALDO
                   
Sunday, March 25, 2018 1:45P Rnd 2 105 COMPUCARE vs NOSAJ   12:45P Rnd 2 204 AGUINALDO vs BONIFACIO
St. Michael Gym 3:45P   106 BALLERZ vs ROTEKS   2:45P   205 LAPU-LAPU vs JACINTO
  5:45P   107 RCREW vs BUCKETS   4:45P   206 RIZAL vs MABINI
  6:45P   108 LABUYO vs PAREKOY         DEL PILAR
                   
Sunday, April 08, 2018 12:45P Rnd 3 109 BUCKETS vs LABUYO   1:45P Rnd 3 207 DEL PILAR vs BONIFACIO
St. Michael Gym 2:45P   110 NOSAJ vs BALLERZ   3:45P   208 LAPU-LAPU vs RIZAL
  4:45P   111 ROTEKS vs RCREW   5:45P   209 AGUINALDO vs JACINTO
  6:45P   112 PAREKOY vs COMPUCARE         MABINI
                   
Sunday, April 15, 2018                  
NO GAMES                  
NO GAMES                  
NO GAMES                  
NO GAMES                  
                   
Sunday, April 22, 2018 3P Rnd 4 113 ROTEKS vs PAREKOY   3P Rnd 4 210 BONIFACIO vs MABINI
Greenwich High School 4P   114 RCREW vs NOSAJ   4P   211 DEL PILAR vs JACINTO
10 Hillside Rd, Greenwich 5P   115 LABUYO vs COMPUCARE   5P   212 LAPU-LAPU vs AGUINALDO
CT 06830 6P   116 BUCKETS vs BALLERZ         RIZAL
                   
                   
Sunday, April 29, 2018 2:45P Rnd 5 117 BALLERZ vs COMPUCARE   2:45P Rnd 5 213 BONIFACIO vs RIZAL
Greenwich High School 3:45P   118 NOSAJ vs LABUYO   3:45P   214 MABINI vs JACINTO
10 Hillside Rd, Greenwich 4:45P   119 BUCKETS vs ROTEKS   4:45P   215 DEL PILAR vs AGUINALDO
CT 06830 5:45P   120 PAREKOY vs RCREW         LAPU-LAPU
                   
                   
Sunday, May 6, 2018   Rnd 6 121            
NO GAMES     122            
NO GAMES     123            
NO GAMES     124            
                   
                   
Sunday, May 13, 2018 12:45P Rnd 6 121 NOSAJ vs PAREKOY   1:45P Rnd 6 216 LAPU-LAPU vs DEL PILAR
St. Michael Gym 2:45P   122 RCREW vs BALLERZ   3:45P   217 MABINI vs AGUINALDO
  4:45P   123 LABUYO vs ROTEKS   5:45P   218 JACINTO vs RIZAL
  6:45P   124 COMPUCARE vs BUCKETS         BONIFACIO
                   
Sunday, May 20, 2018 12:45P Rnd 7 125 ROTEKS vs COMPUCARE   1:45P Rnd 7 219 LAPU-LAPU vs BONIFACIO
St. Michael Gym 2:45P   126 BUCKETS vs NOSAJ   3:45P   220 RIZAL vs AGUINALDO
  4:45P   127 BALLERZ vs PAREKOY   5:45P   221 MABINI vs DEL PILAR
  6:45P   128 RCREW vs LABUYO         JACINTO
                   
Sunday, Jun 10, 2018 1:45P QF 129 T1 vs T4   12:45P QF 222 T1 vs T4
St. Michael Gym 3:45P   130 T2 vs T3   2:45P   223 T2 vs T3
                   
                   
Sunday, June 17, 2018 1:45P 2nd Pl 131 L129-L130   12:45P 2nd Pl 224 L129-L130
St. Michael Gym 3:45P Champ 132 W129-W130   2:45P Champ 225 W129-W130
                   

 

REGISTRATION  |  RELEASE,WAIVER, AND ASSUMPTION OF RISK  | GROUND RULES


KABAYANCUP10 2018 muse

 

FALCONN 3-POINT CONTEST 2014

FOGEX BASKETBALL 2014

FOGEX 2014-LINE-UP-landscape

GAME SCHEDULE  |  WAIVER

FOGEX-WK3-20140413

Click image to enlarge

FOGEX 2014-landscape-BonifacioCavalry FOGEX 2014-landscape-DelPillar2-800x
FOGEX 2014-landscape-MabiniThinkers FOGEX 2014-landscape-RizalHeroes
FOGEX 2014-landscape-PLAYEROFTHEWEEK-JACOB FOGEX 2014-landscape-ERLE-PLAYEROFTHEWEEK

FAWL-WK3-20140413

 

REQUIREMENT & ELIGIBILITY  |  REGISTRATION FORM  |  GAME SCHEDULE  |  WAIVER

1.  Registration is by team only. No individual registrations.

2.  Registration or Entry Fee: $ 100.00 per team must be submitted together with all the requirements on or before March 22, 2014.

3.  Game Fee: $ 100.00 per game for each team for the whole duration of the League. This to cover the expenses for gym rental, referee fee, prizes and miscellaneous.

4.  This is open to all women 15 years old and above.

5.  All registration forms must be submitted on or before March22, 2014.

6.  Teams must have a minimum of eight (8) and a maximum of twelve (12) players, 1 coach and 1 assistant coach only.

7.  Each player of the team must provide one (1) 2x2 colored photo ID together with the registration form/s.

8.  All players should sign and submit a NOTARIZED Release, Waiver and Assumption of Risk form. NO SIGNED and UNNOTARIZED waiver, NO PLAY.

9.  If the player is below 18 yrs old, his/her parents should sign on the release, waiver and assumption of risk form provided by the FALConn. Such form must be notarized.

10. Team jersey shirts are required to use numbers 4-18 only. #4 SHOULD BE ASSIGNED TO TEAM CAPTAIN. Players’ LAST NAME MUST be visible at the back of the jersey shirts. The front of the jersey shirts should bear the FALCONN logo on the upper left or right side, minimum size of the logo must be 1x3 (MANDATORY).

11. All teams are required to choose a city, town or province in the Philippines which they want to represent (i.e. Leyte Eagle or Labuyo Batangas). This is one way of sharing and educating the young Fil-Am children about the different places in the Philippines and be proud of their parents’ origin.

12. ALL TEAM LINE-UPS/ROSTER ARE DEEMED FINAL AFTER THE OPENING/FIRST GAME.

13. Since this is all Filipino-American community league, all players of each team should be Filipino by blood or has Filipino roots (i.e. either both parents are pure Filipinos or one of the parents is pure Filipino).

14. Teams will be allowed 2 Non-Filipino player with a MAXIMUM HEIGHT of 5’7”.

15. This will be a single round robin league (depending on the number of teams). The top two (2) teams will play for the Championship.

16. This league will be governed by the FIBA basketball rules and The Falconn Kabayan cup 6 ground rules.

17. Team/s who has been found to have submitted any false information and/or documentation regarding player/s eligibility will be subject for disciplinary action including coach, assistant coach and player.

18. Commissioners and Board decision is final.

19. Opening will be on March 29, 2014 5pm at Eastern Civic Center, 90 Harding Rd, Old Greenwich CT.

 

 For more information, please contact Falconn Sports Committee: Caloy Magtibay (203-253-1691) or Mimaw Cruz (203-683-8192) or Ariel Magtibay (203-554-3670).

KC6 GAME RESULTS & SCHEDULE

KC6 MEN'S JR-SR DIVISIONS START JAN 26, SUN | FOGEX - FAWL DIVISIONS START MAR 29, SAT


 

6TH ANNUAL FALCONN BASKETBALL LEAGUE - KABAYAN CUP 6
ROUND 1 | JAN 26, 2014  | EASTERN CIVIC CENTER, OLD GREENWICH, CONNECTICUT               Go back to KC6 Home
1st Game Starts at 11:00 AM ONE COURT ONLY
Order Time Court Div Team Score Order Time Court Div Team Score
1 11A C1 SR 11 LABUYO 58 6 11A C1 JR 3 BRONXNY 60
16 BRONXNY 52 8 SHOHUKO 42
   
2 12P C1 JR 1 LABUYO 54 7 12P C1 SR 12 DODUCKS 36
6 H EAGLE 25 17 P EAGLE 50
   
3 1P C1 SR 14 BEDFORD 24 8 1P C1 JR 2 RCREW 22
19 KATIPUNEROS 38 7 CLASSICK 58
   
4 2P C1 JR 4 TRIFILAM 45 9 2P C1 SR 15 KABAKA 32
9 TBXROYAL 27 20 TRIFILAM 59
   
5 3P C1 SR 13 GROTON 35 10 3P C1 JR 5 BYRAM 19
18 CLASSICK 64 10 CTBALLERZ 49

 


 

ROUND 2 | FEB 9, 2014  | SUNY PURCHASE COLLEGE GYM , 735 Anderson Hill Rd, Purchase, NY 10577
1st Game Starts at 5:00 PM TWO COURTS WILL BE USED
JUNIOR DIVISION (NO. 1 - 10) SENIOR DIVISION (NO. 11-20)
COURT A (Main) COURT B (Bleacher Side)
Order Time Court Div Team Score Order Time Court Div Team Score
1 5P CA JR 5 BYRAM 41  1 5P CB SR 20 TRIFILAM 65 
8 SHOHUKO 71  19 KATIPUNEROS 38 
   
2 6P CA JR 1 LABUYO 66  2 6P CB SR 13 GROTON 35 
2 RCREW 31  16 BRONXNY 58 
   
3 7P CA JR 10 CTBALLERZ 37  3 7P CB SR 14 BEDFORD 22 
9 TBXROYAL 53  17 P EAGLE 52 
   
4 8P CA JR 3 BRONXNY 45  4 8P CB SR 15 KABAKA 33 
6 H EAGLE 27  18 CLASSICK 57 
   
5 9P CA JR 4 TRIFILAM 38  5 9P CB SR 11 LABUYO 43 
7 CLASSICK 41  12 DODUCKS 59 

 

ROUND 3 | FEB 16, 2014  | SUNY PURCHASE COLLEGE, PURCHASE, NEW YORK
1st Game Starts at 5:00 PM TWO COURTS WILL BE USED
JUNIOR DIVISION SENIOR DIVISION
COURT B (Bleacher Side) COURT A (Main)
Order Time Court Div Score  Order Time Court Div Score 
1 5P CB JR 1 LABUYO 56 1 5P CA SR 14 BEDFORD 32 
3 BRONXNY 31 12 DODUCKS 36 
   
2 6P CB JR 4 TRIFILAM 47  2 6P CA SR 11 LABUYO 83 
2 RCREW 37  13 GROTON 49 
   
3 7P CB JR 10 CTBALLERZ 37  3 7P CA SR 15 KABAKA 26 
7 CLASSICK 39  16 BRONXNY 49 
   
4 8P CB JR 9 TBXROYAL 55  4 8P CA SR 19 KATIPUNEROS 32 
8 SHOHUKO 47  18 CLASSICK 40 
   
5 9P CB JR 5 BYRAM 27  5 9P CA SR 20 TRIFILAM 35 
6 H EAGLE 44  17 P EAGLE 41 

 

ROUND 4 | FEB 23, 2014  | SUNY PURCHASE COLLEGE, PURCHASE, NEW YORK
1st Game Starts at 5:00 PM TWO COURTS WILL BE USED
JUNIOR DIVISION | COURT A (Main) SENIOR DIVISION | COURT B (Bleacher Side)
Order Time Court Div Score Order Time Court Div Score
1 5P CA JR 9 TBXROYAL 25  1 5P CB SR 15 KABAKA 50 
6 H EAGLE 18  13 GROTON 35 
   
2 6P CA JR 8 SHOHUKO 56  2 6P CB SR 11 LABUYO 42 
7 CLASSICK 71  14 BEDFORD 37 
   
3 7P CA JR 10 CTBALLERZ 50  3 7P CB SR 20 TRIFILAM 32 
2 RCREW 40  12 DODUCKS 37 
   
4 8P CA JR 5 BYRAM 29  4 8P CB SR 18 CLASSICK 35 
3 BRONXNY 41  17 P EAGLE 31 
   
5 9P CA JR 1 LABUYO 47  5 9P CB SR 19 KATIPUNEROS 41 
4 TRIFILAM 36  16 BRONXNY 51 

 


 

ROUND 5 | MAR 2, 2014  | SUNY PURCHASE COLLEGE, PURCHASE, NEW YORK  CANCELLED  (STORM)
1st Game Starts at 5:00 PM TWO COURTS WILL BE USED   | MOVED TO APRIL 6
JUNIOR DIVISION | COURT B SENIOR DIVISION | COURT A
Order Time Court Div Score Order Time Court Div Score
1 5P CB JR 1 LABUYO 1 5P CA SR 17 P EAGLE
5 BYRAM 16 BRONXNY
2 6P CB JR 9 TBXROYAL 2 6P CA SR 20 TRIFILAM
3 BRONXNY 14 BEDFORD
3 7P CB JR 8 SHOHUKO 3 7P CA SR 19 KATIPUNEROS
2 RCREW 13 GROTON
4 8P CB JR 10 CTBALLERZ 4 8P CA SR 18 CLASSICK
4 TRIFILAM 12 DODUCKS
5 9P CB JR 7 CLASSICK 5 9P CA SR 11 LABUYO
6 H EAGLE 15 KABAKA

 


 

ROUND 6 | MAR 9, 2014  | SUNY PURCHASE COLLEGE, PURCHASE, NEW YORK
1st Game Starts at 5:00 PM TWO COURTS WILL BE USED
JUNIOR DIVISION | COURT A SENIOR DIVISION | COURT B
Order Time Court Div Score Order Time Court Div Score
1 5P CA JR 7 CLASSICK 51 1 5P CB SR 17 P EAGLE 58 
3 BRONXNY 38 13 GROTON 33 
   
2 6P CA JR 8 SHOHUKO 55 2 6P CB SR 18 CLASSICK 57 
4 TRIFILAM 70  14 BEDFORD 36 
   
3 7P CA JR 9 TBXROYAL 87  3 7P CB SR 19 KATIPUNEROS 38 
5 BYRAM 23  15 KABAKA 30 
   
4 8P CA JR 6 H EAGLE 44  4 8P CB SR 11 LABUYO 40 
2 RCREW 41  20 TRIFILAM 48 
   
5 9P CA JR 1 LABUYO 54  5 9P CB SR 16 BRONXNY 31 
10 CTBALLERZ 37  12 DODUCKS 61 

 


 

ROUND 7 | MAR 16, 2014  | SUNY PURCHASE COLLEGE, PURCHASE, NEW YORK
1st Game Starts at 5:00 PM TWO COURTS WILL BE USED
JUNIOR DIVISION | COURT B SENIOR DIVISION | COURT A
Order Time Court Div Score Order Time Court Div Score
1 5P CB JR 8 SHOHUKO 55 1 5P CA SR 11 LABUYO 47 
10 CTBALLERZ 42 19 KATIPUNEROS 39 
   
2 6P CB JR 7 CLASSICK 71 2 6P CA SR 16 BRONXNY 54 
5 BYRAM 33  14 BEDFORD 39 
   
3 7P CB JR 6 H EAGLE 26  3 7P CA SR 12 DODUCKS 56 
4 TRIFILAM 62  13 GROTON 42 
   
4 8P CB JR 1 LABUYO 48  4 8P CA SR 17 P EAGLE 76 
9 TBXROYAL 31  15 KABAKA 30 
   
5 9P CB JR 2 RCREW 24  5 9P CA SR 18 CLASSICK 51 
3 BRONXNY 35  20 TRIFILAM 49 

 


 

6TH ANNUAL FALCONN BASKETBALL LEAGUE - KABAYAN CUP 6
ROUND 8 | MAR 23, 2014  | SUNY PURCHASE COLLEGE, PURCHASE, NEW YORK
1st Game Starts at 5:00 PM TWO COURTS WILL BE USED
JUNIOR DIVISION | COURT A SENIOR DIVISION | COURT B
Order Time Court Div Score Order Time Court Div Score
1 5P CA JR 2 RCREW 45 1 5P CB SR 13 GROTON 52 
  5 BYRAM 27    14 BEDFORD 38 
       
2 6P CA JR 1 LABUYO 68  2 6P CB SR 17 P EAGLE 81 
  8 SHOHUKO 49    19 KATIPUNEROS 50 
       
3 7P CA JR 7 CLASSICK 35  3 7P CB SR 12 DODUCKS 33 
  9 TBXROYAL 41    15 KABAKA 17 
       
4 8P CA JR 6 H EAGLE -20  4 8P CB SR 16 BRONXNY 57 
  10 CTBALLERZ 30    20 TRIFILAM 51 
       
5 9P CA JR 3 BRONXNY 47  5 9P CB SR 11 LABUYO 39 
4 TRIFILAM 63  18 CLASSICK 41 

  


 

6TH ANNUAL FALCONN BASKETBALL LEAGUE - KABAYAN CUP 6
FOGEX - FAWL | MAR 29, SATURDAY  | EASTERN CIVIC CENTER, OLD GREENWICH CT
1st Game Starts at 5:00 PM | OPENING
 
ONE COURT ONLY
Falconn Organized Group Exercise III
 
Falconn Women's League II
Order
Time
Court
Div
 
 
 
 
Score
 
Order
Time
Court
Div
 
 
 
 
Score
1
5P
 
FGX
FGX1
BONIFACIO
 42
 
2
6P
 
FWL
FWL1
BAT LABUYO
 23
 
 
 
 
FGX2
RIZAL
 39
 
 
 
 
 
FWL3
CDO SHIPMATE
 51
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7P 
 
FGX 
FGX3 
DEL PILLAR
 44
 
4
8P
 
FWL 
FWL2 
MNL AIRBALLZ 
 12
 
 
 
 
FGX4 
MABINI 
 42
 
 
 
 
 
FWL4 
BAC DEEJAYS
 34

 

FOGEX TEAMS: FGX1 -BONIFACIO CAVALRY | FGX2 -RIZAL HEROS | FGX3 -DEL PILLAR AMBUSHERS | FGX4 -MABINI THINKERS

FAWL TEAMS: FWL1 -BATANGAS LABUYO | FWL2 -MANILA AIRBALLZ | FWL3 - CAGAYAN DE ORO SHIPMATE | FAWL4 - BACOLOD DEEJAY'S


 

6TH ANNUAL FALCONN BASKETBALL LEAGUE - KABAYAN CUP 6
ROUND 9 | MAR 30, 2014  | SUNY PURCHASE COLLEGE, PURCHASE, NEW YORK
1st Game Starts at 5:00 PM TWO COURTS WILL BE USED
JUNIOR DIVISION | COURT B SENIOR DIVISION | COURT A
Order Time Court Div Score Order Time Court Div Score
1 5P CB JR 4 TRIFILAM 77  1 5P CA SR 12 DODUCKS 35
  5 BYRAM 12    19 KATIPUNEROS 23 
       
2 6P CB JR 6 H EAGLE 54  2 6P CA SR 13 GROTON 35 
  8 SHOHUKO 63    20 TRIFILAM 56 
       
3 7P CB JR 3 BRONXNY 25  3 7P CA SR 16 BRONXNY 42 
  10 CTBALLERZ 28    18 CLASSICK 83 
       
4 8P CB JR 2 RCREW 41  4 8P CA SR 11 LABUYO 36 
  9 TBXROYAL 48    17 P EAGLE 49 
       
5 9P CB JR 1 LABUYO 52  5 9P CA SR 14 BEDFORD 29 
7 CLASSICK 49  15 KABAKA 37 

 


 

6TH ANNUAL FALCONN BASKETBALL LEAGUE - KABAYAN CUP 6
ROUND 5 | APRIL 6, 2016 (Original:MAR 2, 2014) | SUNY PURCHASE COLLEGE, PURCHASE, NEW YORK  
1st Game Starts at 5:00 PM TWO COURTS WILL BE USED   | FROM MARCH 2 SCHEDULE
JUNIOR DIVISION | COURT A SENIOR DIVISION | COURT B
Order Time Court Div Score Order Time Court Div Score
1 2P CA FGX FGX2 RIZAL 1 2P CB FWL FWL1 BAT LABUYO
  FGX4 MABINI   FWL4 BAC DEEJAYS
   
2 3P CA FGX FGX1 BONIFACIO 2 3P CB SR  17  P EAGLE 
  FGX3 DEL PILLAR   16  BRONXNY 
   
3 4P CA JR 1 LABUYO 3 4P CB FWL FWL3 CDO SHIPMATE 
  5 BYRAM   FWL2 MNL AIRBALLZ 
   
4 5P CB JR 9 TBXROYAL 4 5P CB SR 20 TRIFILAM
  3 BRONXNY   14 BEDFORD
   
5 6P CA JR 8 SHOHUKO 5 6P CB SR 19 KATIPUNEROS
  2 RCREW   13 GROTON
   
6 7P CA JR 10 CTBALLERZ 6 7P CB SR 18 CLASSICK
  4 TRIFILAM   12 DODUCKS
   
7 8P CA JR 7 CLASSICK 7 8P CB SR 11 LABUYO
6 H EAGLE 15 KABAKA

  


 kabayancup6 poster5-20X11-PLAYOFFS-SF-960x

6TH ANNUAL FALCONN BASKETBALL LEAGUE - KABAYAN CUP 6
QUARTER FINALS | APRIL 13, 2014  | SUNY PURCHASE COLLEGE, PURCHASE, NEW YORK
1st Game Starts at 2:00 PM TWO COURTS WILL BE USED
JUNIOR DIVISION | COURT A SENIOR DIVISION | COURT B
Order Time Court Div Score Order Time Court Div Score 
1 2P CA JR 1st LABUYO 1 2P CB SR 1st CLASSICK   
  8th RCREW      8th KABAKA   
                   
2 3P CA JR 4th BRONX ROYAL    2 3P CB SR 4th TRI-FILAM   
  5th CT BALLERZ      5th LABUYO  
                   
3 4P CA JR 2nd CLASSICK    3 4P CB SR 2nd PHL EAGLES   
  7th BRONX NY      7th KATIPUNEROS   
                   
4 5P CA JR 3rd TRI-FILAM    4 5P CB FWL FWL2 MANILA AIRBALLZ   
  6th SHOHOKO      FWL1 BATANGAS LABUYO   
                   
5 6P CA FGX FGX1 BONIFACIO 5 6P SR 3rd DONALD DUCKS   
  FGX4 MABINI   SR 6th BRONX NY   
               
6 7P CA FGX FGX2 RIZAL 6 7P FWL FWL4 BACOLOD DEEJAYS
FGX3 DEL PILLAR FWL FWL3 CAGAYAN DE ORO SHIPMATE

 


 

6TH ANNUAL FALCONN BASKETBALL LEAGUE - KABAYAN CUP 6
SEMI-FINALS | MAY 4, 2014  | EASTERN CIVIC CENTER, OLD GREENWICH, CONNECTICUT
1st Game Starts at 3:00 PM ONE COURT ONLY
Order Time Court Div Score Order Time Court Div Score
1 3P C1 JR W18 A LABUYO 2 4P C1 SR W18 X CLASSICK
  W45   BRX ROYAL   W45   TRI-FILAM
               
5p C1 KC6 3-POINT CONTEST 2014
               
3 6P C1 JR W27 B CLASSICK 4 7P C1 SR W27 Y PHL EAGLE
W36   SHOHUKO W36   D DUCKS

 


 

6TH ANNUAL FALCONN BASKETBALL LEAGUE - KABAYAN CUP 6
FINALS | MAY 11, 2014  | EASTERN CIVIC CENTER, OLD GREENWICH, CONNECTICUT
1st Game Starts at 2:00 PM ONE COURT ONLY
Order Time Court Div Score Order Time Court Div Score
1 2P C1 FGX FXR3 2nd Place BLUE RZL 3P   C1 FWL  WNR3  2nd Place  LAGUNA LAB 
FXR4 GREEN DPR WNR4  MANILA ABZ
   
3 4P C1 FGX FXR1

FOGEX Final

RED BON 4 5P C1 FWL WNR1

FAWL Final

CDO SHM
FXR2 WHITE MAB WNR2 BACOLOD DPJ
           
5 6P C1 SRD WX SR Final TRI-FILAM 6 7P C1 JRD WA JR Final LABUYO
WY PHL EAGLES WB CLASSICK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Page 1 of 2