WEB LOGO-Serving the Community-2

 

The Kabayan Cup All-Filipino Conference is one of the major annual sports project being undertaken by the Filipino Amateur League of Connecticut otherwise known as FALConn. An organization founded in 2009 by a group of Filipino-Americans based in Connecticut, primarily to organize leagues and tournaments as a recreation for families, to do charitable works, to promote a healthy lifestyle through various sports, to build friendships with one another, to preserve Filipino culture and traditions through sports and to strengthen the Filipino-American community in Connecticut and its neighboring states.

 

Go to Falconn YouTube Channels:  Falconn Pinoy CH3  |  Falconn Videos CH2 | Falconn CH1

THANK YOU TO THE FOLLOWING SPONSORS

kabayancup9 poster2 sponsors freddiexKC9sponsor1 6KC9sponsor1 4KC9sponsor1 5KC9 spon 800x 0105KC9 spon 800x 0104KC9 spon 800x 0101KC9 spon 800x 0103

KC9 spon 800x 0109KC9 spon 800x 0108kabayancup9 poster2 sponsors vergiexkabayancup9 poster2 sponsors vincentxkc9 fbl2017 sponsor giselkc9 fbl2017 sponsor aimeekc9 fbl2017 sponsor arlenkc9 fbl2017 sponsor rosakc9 fbl2017 sponsor llitokc9 fbl2017 sponsor lorikc9 fbl2017 sponsor teddy

 18UP & FOGEX TEAMS OF 2017

KC9 2017 1KC9 2017 7KC9 2017 2KABAYANCUP9 2017 TEAM LOGOS dexpress 480xKC9 2017 6KC9 2017 3KC9 2017 8KC9 2017 5

KC9 2017 4KC9 FXG 4KC9 FXG 7KC9 FXG 1KC9 FXG 2KC9 FXG 3KC9 FXG 6KC9 FXG 5


 Registration Form pdf  Word | Waiver Ground Rules |  Standing  | Contact  
 

TEAM STANDINGS AS OF MAY 14, 2017
                    3/12 3/19 3/26 4/2 4/9 4/23 4/30 5/7 5/7 5/14 5/21
18UP DIVISION RNK GP W L WO TPL TPW APG TS RD1 RD2 RD3 RD4 RD5 RD6 RD7 RD8 RD9 SF F
ROTEKS MINDORO 1 8 7 1   -2 119 62.3 498 0 75 58 70 52 49 53 76 65    
UNIVERSAL MR CGYV 2 8 6 2   -15 119 62.9 503 81 50 44 71   58 45 80 74    
CT BALLERZ LAGUNA 3 8 6 2   -19 149 58.0 464 43   63 40 54 65 44 54 101    
BUCKETS LEYTE 4 8 6 2   -46 90 52.5 420 49 51   47 57 59 69 31 57    
DEXPRESS CEBU 5 8 5 3   -42 106 64.5 516 61 73 56   56 93 58 61 58    
TROP GRILLE LAGUNA 6 8 3 5   -50 37 45.0 360 46 44 48 31 55   39 51 46    
RCREW MANILA 7 8 1 7   -112 5 44.5 356 57 34 36 29 44 64 42   50    
PAREKOY CEBU 8 8 1 7   -160 1 34.9 279 24 42 30 41 36 36 37 33      
BEDFORD LAGUNA 9 8 1 7   -171 16 38.8 310 38 42 29 45 32 44   38 42    
                    Boxes with same color are match of the week.
FOGEX DIVISION RNK GP W L WO TPL TPW APG TS RD1 RD2 RD3 RD4 RD5 RD6 RD7     SF F
JACINTO MANILA 1 6 5 1   1 90 43.2 259 0 54 46 48 42 39 30        
LAPU-LAPU CEBU 2 6 4 2   -9 33 55.2 331 56 52 53 41   53 76        
RIZAL LAGUNA 3 6 4 2   -12 51 51.0 306 31 48 38 65 54 70          
DEL PILAR BULACAN 4 6 4 2   -12 38 49.8 299 52 62   53 46 40 46        
BONIFACIO TONDO 5 6 2 4   -47 21 45.0 270 47   59 38 29 55 42        
MABINI BATANGAS 6 6 1 5 W -78 0 41.3 248 29 22 40 41 53   63        
AGUINALDO CAVITE 7 6 1 5 L -59 3 36.5 219 50 41 41   51 56 -20        
 
Tiebreaking Precedure: If 2 teams - Win over the other | If 3 or more teams - 1st. TPL (Total Point Lose) , 2nd. TPW (Total Point Won) , 3rd. APG

GAME SCHEDULES
DATE 18UP DIVISION   FOGEX DIVISION
Venue Time Season Game# TEAM Vs TEAM   Time Season Game# TEAM Vs TEAM
Sunday, March 12, 2017 12P                        
St. Michael Gym 1P Round 1 101 BAKEET vs PAREKOY   2P Round 1 201 LAPU-LAPU vs DEL PILAR
  3P   102 UNIVERSAL vs RCREW   4P   202 AGUINALDO vs BONIFACIO
  5P   103 BEDFORD vs TROPICAL   6P   203 RIZAL vs MABINI
  7P   104 CTBALLERZ vs DEXPRESS         JACINTO Bye  
        ROTEKS Bye                
                           
Sunday, March 19, 2017 1P Round 2 105 DEXPRESS vs BEDFORD   12P Round 2 204 JACINTO vs MABINI
St. Michael Gym 3P   106 TROPICAL vs UNIVERSAL   2P   205 LAPU-LAPU vs RIZAL
  5P   107 RCREW vs BAKEET   4P   206 AGUINALDO vs DEL PILAR
  6P   108 PAREKOY vs ROTEKS         BONIFACIO Bye  
        CTBALLERZ Bye                
                           
Sunday, March 26, 2017 12P Round 3 109 UNIVERSAL vs ROTEKS   1P Round 3 207 BONIFACIO vs MABINI
St. Michael Gym 2P   110 BEDFORD vs PAREKOY   3P   208 LAPU-LAPU vs AGUINALDO
  4P   111 CTBALLERZ vs RCREW   5P   209 JACINTO vs RIZAL
  6P   112 DEXPRESS vs TROPICAL         DEL PILAR Bye  
        BAKEET Bye                
                           
Sunday, April 02, 2017 1P Round 4 113 TROPICAL vs CTBALLERZ   12P Round 4 210 MABINI vs DEL PILAR
St. Michael Gym 3P   114 RCREW vs BEDFORD   2P   211 BONIFACIO vs RIZAL
  5P   115 PAREKOY vs UNIVERSAL   4P   212 LAPU-LAPU vs JACINTO
  6P   116 ROTEKS vs BAKEET         AGUINALDO Bye  
        DEXPRESS Bye                
                           
Sunday, April 09, 2017 12P Round 5 117 BEDFORD vs BAKEET   1P Round 5 213 MABINI vs AGUINALDO
St. Michael Gym 2P   118 CTBALLERZ vs ROTEKS   3P   214 DEL PILAR vs RIZAL
  4P   119 DEXPRESS vs PAREKOY   5P   215 BONIFACIO vs JACINTO
  6P   120 TROPICAL vs RCREW         LAPU-LAPU Bye  
        UNIVERSAL Bye                
                           
Sunday, April 23, 2017 1P Round 6 121 RCREW vs DEXPRESS   12P Round 6 216 LAPU-LAPU vs BONIFACIO
St. Michael Gym 3P   122 PAREKOY vs CTBALLERZ   2P   217 DEL PILAR vs JACINTO
  5P   123 ROTEKS vs BEDFORD   4P   218 RIZAL vs AGUINALDO
  6P   124 BAKEET vs UNIVERSAL         MABINI Bye  
        TROPICAL Bye                
                           
Sunday, April 30, 2017 2P Round 7 125 CTBALLERZ vs UNIVERSAL   3P Round 7 219 LAPU-LAPU vs MABINI
Civic Center 4P   126 DEXPRESS vs BAKEET   5P   220 AGUINALDO vs JACINTO
  6P   127 TROPICAL vs ROTEKS   7P   221 DEL PILAR vs BONIFACIO
  8P   128 RCREW vs PAREKOY         RIZAL Bye  
        BEDFORD Bye                
                           
Sunday, May 07, 2017 2P Round 8 128 PAREKOY vs TROPICAL              
Civic Center 3P   129 ROTEKS vs DEXPRESS              
  4P   130 BAKEET vs CTBALLERZ              
  5P   131 UNIVERSAL vs BEDFORD              
        RCREW Bye                
DOUBLE GAME                          
  6P Round 9 132 ROTEKS vs RCREW              
  7P   133 BAKEET vs TROPICAL              
  8P   134 UNIVERSAL vs DEXPRESS              
  9P   135 BEDFORD vs CTBALLERZ              
        PAREKOY Bye                
                           
Sunday, May 14, 2017 3P QF 136   T1 vs T4     2P QF 222   T1 vs T4  
Civic Center 5P   137   T2 vs T3     4P   223   T2 vs T3  
                           
                           
Sunday, May 21, 2017 1P 2nd Pl 138   L136-L137     12P 2nd Pl 224   L222-L223  
St. Michael Gym 3P Champ 139   W136-W137     2P Champ 225   W222-W223  
                           
                           

Congratulations to Melissa Ocampo!

KABAYAN CUP 9 BEST MUSE 2017

 DSC 0324

bestmuse kabayancup92017 bestmuse

 

KABAYAN CUP 9 COMMISSIONERS
           
Lito Calvar Ariel Magtibay  Jun Fajardo  Kenneth Manongsong Jojo David   Jovy Santos
 Falconn Sports Director  Head Commissioner  Commissioner Commissioner  Commissioner  Commissioner 

 Nerio Pequeno -FALCONN President

kabayancup92017
 

 

Contact PIO | This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. | This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. | This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. 

Registration Form | Waiver | Requirement | Contact

2015 - KABAYAN CUP 7

2014 - KABAYAN CUP 6

2013 - KABAYAN CUP 5

2012 - KABAYAN CUP 4

2011 - KABAYAN CUP 3

2010 - KABAYAN CUP 2

2009 - KABAYAN CUP 1

2008